6797 Richard Ave Cincinnati, OH 45224
Estimated Value: $203,566 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6797 Richard Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $219,642, approximately $135 per square foot. 6797 Richard Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Riegert William C
Bought by
Smith Antoine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,931
Outstanding Balance
$41,137
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Duerstock Robert J
Bought by
Riegert William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Antoine M | $101,500 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Riegert William C | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Antoine M | $99,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $44,594 | $6,923 | $37,671 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $44,594 | $6,923 | $37,671 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $27,861 | $5,835 | $22,026 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $27,861 | $5,835 | $22,026 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $27,861 | $5,835 | $22,026 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $24,437 | $5,117 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $24,437 | $5,117 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $24,437 | $5,117 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $27,958 | $6,706 | $21,252 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $27,958 | $6,706 | $21,252 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $27,958 | $6,706 | $21,252 |
| 2013 | $1,676 | $28,239 | $6,773 | $21,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map