Estimated Value: $257,554 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67973 Beebe Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $330,639, approximately $341 per square foot. 67973 Beebe Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Edwardsburg Primary School, Eagle Lake Elementary School, and Edwardsburg Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Schildhouse Richard and Schildhouse Marjorie
Bought by
Schildhouse Richard and Schildhouse Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Schildhouse Richard William and Schildhouse Marjorie Ann
Bought by
Steere Paul Benjamin and Steere Ruthann Grace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schildhouse Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Steere Paul Benjamin | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steere Paul Benjamin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |