6799 Burnside Ln Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $760,320 - $835,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6799 Burnside Ln, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $800,080, approximately $204 per square foot. 6799 Burnside Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Glacier Ridge Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,276 | $252,220 | $42,400 | $209,820 |
| 2024 | $14,276 | $189,070 | $38,240 | $150,830 |
| 2023 | $11,215 | $189,070 | $38,240 | $150,830 |
| 2022 | $11,500 | $189,070 | $38,240 | $150,830 |
| 2021 | $10,626 | $171,980 | $29,440 | $142,540 |
| 2020 | $10,828 | $171,980 | $29,440 | $142,540 |
| 2019 | $12,056 | $171,980 | $29,440 | $142,540 |
| 2018 | $11,177 | $156,920 | $29,440 | $127,480 |
| 2017 | $10,208 | $156,920 | $29,440 | $127,480 |
| 2016 | $10,706 | $156,920 | $29,440 | $127,480 |
| 2015 | $9,986 | $143,970 | $29,440 | $114,530 |
| 2014 | $9,986 | $143,970 | $29,440 | $114,530 |
| 2013 | $10,182 | $143,970 | $29,440 | $114,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map