Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Arato-Adamski
O Kane Realty
(917) 683-9009
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,456,000
Lovely two family house in the heart of Ridgewood. Near all shops, schools and transportation. Original hardwood floors throughout property. Great yard with a garage. Tons of storage! Wonderful opportunity for anyone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
O Kane Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-779-1111 License #10401259937 Listed on: 02/21/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yong Kang | $870,000 | -- | |
| Crouse-Miller Maria T | -- | -- | |
| Crouse-Miller Maria T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yong Kang | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $870,000 | -12.9% | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $999,000 | +14.8% | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Off Market | $870,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,873 | $39,209 | $6,739 | $32,470 |
| 2025 | $7,685 | $39,196 | $6,076 | $33,120 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $38,263 | $6,512 | $31,751 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $36,116 | $6,030 | $30,086 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $72,840 | $11,580 | $61,260 |
| 2021 | $6,876 | $77,940 | $11,580 | $66,360 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $68,580 | $11,580 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $58,740 | $11,580 | $47,160 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $30,097 | $8,431 | $21,666 |
| 2017 | $9,208 | $28,663 | $7,813 | $20,850 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $28,663 | $7,813 | $20,850 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $27,219 | $8,754 | $18,465 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $26,572 | $10,259 | $16,313 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Arato-Adamski
O Kane Realty
(917) 683-9009
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: L3532925
APN: 03626-0046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.