68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit E206 Waikoloa, HI 96738
Estimated Value: $601,025 - $652,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit E206, Waikoloa, HI 96738 and is currently estimated at $619,756, approximately $512 per square foot. 68-3840 Lua Kula St Unit E206 is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Waikoloa Elementary/Middle School and Kealakehe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Mrasek Marjorie
Bought by
Mrasek Marjorie and Marjorie C Mrasek Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrasek Marjorie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $285,300 | $29,300 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $575 | $277,000 | $29,300 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | $646 | $268,900 | $29,300 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $670 | $261,100 | $29,300 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $632 | $253,500 | $29,300 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $596 | $246,100 | $29,300 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $560 | $238,900 | $29,300 | $209,600 |
| 2018 | $526 | $231,900 | $29,300 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $490 | $225,100 | $29,300 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $460 | $218,500 | $29,300 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $418 | $212,100 | $29,300 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $418 | $205,900 | $29,300 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map