NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $310,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2018

Last sale price $37,900 $26 Per Sq Ft

Est. 654% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,843 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Open Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2018

Currently configured as a 3 unit multi-family with the third unit in the attic, the actual use is as a 2 unit multi-family with 2 bedrooms per unit. Vinyl siding, brick & stone foundation. The home boasts hardwood floors and a HWBB heating system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Caliendo

CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate Listed on: 11/10/2017

CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Caliendo

CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Tax Lot 98
  • Assessor Parcel Number 034-098

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-942-4618
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From the corner of Cedar Street and Fifth Street, take Fifth Street and the home will be on your left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1472.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 25.75
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.17
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1472.0
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Location:Suburban: Yes
  • Property Information:Number of Units: 2
  • Foundation Materials:BrickMortar2: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Stone: Yes
  • Building Info:_pound_ Stories2: 2
  • Style:Colonial: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: Yes
  • Building Info:_pound_ Floors3: 2
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Currently configured as a 3 unit multi-family with the third unit in the attic, the actual use is as a 2 unit multi-family with 2 bedrooms per unit. Vinyl siding, brick & stone foundation. The home boasts hardwood floors and a HWBB heating system.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Other, Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Brick/Mortar
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Other

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 034-098
  • Zoning: URD-1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2503.0
  • Tax Lot: 98
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2017
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Carver Rori A
Bought by
Fnma
Seller's Agent
David Caliendo
CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Timothy Smith
Realty of Maine
List Price
$42,000
Sold Price
$37,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,100
-9.76%
Current Estimated Value
$285,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$247,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Carver Rori A
Bought by
Fnma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Elliott James A
Bought by
Elliott Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,650
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Elliott Barbara J $154,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Sold $37,900 -9.8% $26 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 For Sale $42,000 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,830 $216,400 $16,100 $200,300
2024 $3,732 $201,200 $16,100 $185,100
2023 $3,543 $185,000 $16,100 $168,900
2022 $3,250 $159,300 $16,100 $143,200
2021 $3,256 $146,000 $14,900 $131,100
2020 $3,280 $141,400 $14,900 $126,500
2019 $2,185 $95,000 $14,900 $80,100
2018 $2,086 $90,900 $14,900 $76,000
2017 $2,477 $111,000 $14,900 $96,100
2016 $2,450 $108,900 $14,900 $94,000
2015 $2,390 $108,900 $14,900 $94,000
2014 $2,348 $107,700 $14,900 $92,800
2013 $2,240 $107,700 $14,900 $92,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1332331

Maine Listings

APN: BANG-000034-000000-000098

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.