68 Alexander Pointe Dr Hickory, NC 28601
Lake Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,756,000 - $1,964,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,150
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Alexander Pointe Dr, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $1,825,561, approximately $439 per square foot. 68 Alexander Pointe Dr is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, West Alexander Middle School, and Alexander Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Williams Frank F and Williams Monica M
Bought by
Mccrorie Hansel R and Mccrorie Bernice D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrorie Hansel R | $970,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,244 | $1,333,846 | $256,437 | $1,077,409 |
| 2024 | $9,337 | $1,309,529 | $256,437 | $1,053,092 |
| 2023 | $8,774 | $1,309,529 | $256,437 | $1,053,092 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $999,617 | $233,125 | $766,492 |
| 2021 | $8,327 | $999,617 | $233,125 | $766,492 |
| 2020 | $8,327 | $999,617 | $233,125 | $766,492 |
| 2019 | $8,327 | $999,617 | $233,125 | $766,492 |
| 2018 | $8,207 | $999,617 | $233,125 | $766,492 |
| 2017 | $8,207 | $999,617 | $233,125 | $766,492 |
| 2016 | $8,207 | $999,617 | $233,125 | $766,492 |
| 2015 | $8,207 | $999,617 | $233,125 | $766,492 |
| 2014 | $8,207 | $1,006,259 | $191,000 | $815,259 |
| 2012 | $6,370 | $1,006,259 | $191,000 | $815,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map