68 Alyssa Ln Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Vineyard Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,000 - $1,618,962
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Alyssa Ln, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $1,466,491, approximately $673 per square foot. 68 Alyssa Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tisbury Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Martha's Vineyard Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Kidd Julia K
Bought by
Julia K Kidd Nt and Kidd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Alice H and Robinson Thomas M
Bought by
Kidd Julia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julia K Kidd Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Kidd Julia K | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kidd Julia K | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,886 | $1,438,100 | $465,800 | $972,300 |
| 2024 | $10,329 | $1,294,400 | $366,500 | $927,900 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $1,073,100 | $367,300 | $705,800 |
| 2022 | $7,471 | $858,700 | $252,200 | $606,500 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $767,000 | $252,200 | $514,800 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $705,800 | $252,200 | $453,600 |
| 2019 | $6,264 | $683,100 | $231,200 | $451,900 |
| 2018 | $5,886 | $622,900 | $253,500 | $369,400 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $604,400 | $236,600 | $367,800 |
| 2016 | $4,960 | $541,500 | $220,400 | $321,100 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $539,300 | $171,500 | $367,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map