68 Angel Ct Mabelvale, AR 72103
Chicot West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,249 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Angel Ct, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $180,562, approximately $125 per square foot. 68 Angel Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mabelvale Elementary School, Mabelvale Middle School, and Little Rock Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Mid Ark Llc
Bought by
Mcgee Nicholeus and Wymes Shenika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,241
Outstanding Balance
$84,501
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Nicholeus | $136,000 | Clear Title Of Arkansas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Nicholeus | $133,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $32,736 | $3,000 | $29,736 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $32,736 | $3,000 | $29,736 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $32,736 | $3,000 | $29,736 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $32,736 | $3,000 | $29,736 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $19,690 | $2,400 | $17,290 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $24,040 | $5,160 | $18,880 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $24,040 | $5,160 | $18,880 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $24,040 | $5,160 | $18,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map