NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,548 - $318,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2012

Last sale price $100,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 181% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,992 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2-minute walk to North Creek Park

About This Home

As of October 2012

Great brick & vinyl in Maryvale schools. Spacious living room & dining room. Wall to wall over hardwood floors. Eat-in kitchen, Scheirich cupboards, pantry, includes stove & refrigerator. Remodeled bath '07 with walk-in shower. Basement w/glass block windows, plumbed for 2nd bath, furnace '08, roof tear off '02. Patio behind 1.5 car garage. Great opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Schemm

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30SC0388776 Listed on: 07/16/2012

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

TJ Miller

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301201292

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x105
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-103-050-0009-030-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,116

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Dick or Nagel to North to Angela
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale
  • Ninth Grade High School: Maryvale High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-103-050-0009-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4116.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Jarnot Mary Jane
Bought by
Jarnot Zachariah
Current Estimated Value
$280,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Lombardo Lance and Lombardo Megan Downey
Bought by
Jarnot Mary Jane

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2012
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%

Jarnot Zachariah -- None Available
Jarnot Mary Jane $160,500 None Available
Lombardo Lance $100,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Sold $100,000 -4.8% $81 / Sq Ft
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Sale $105,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,920 $189,000 $15,000 $174,000
2024 $5,920 $189,000 $15,000 $174,000
2023 $5,692 $189,000 $15,000 $174,000
2022 $5,540 $189,000 $15,000 $174,000
2021 $5,368 $164,000 $15,000 $149,000
2020 $5,251 $120,900 $12,100 $108,800
2019 $3,573 $120,900 $12,100 $108,800
2018 $4,434 $120,900 $12,100 $108,800
2017 $2,301 $120,900 $12,100 $108,800
2016 $3,541 $100,000 $12,100 $87,900
2015 -- $100,000 $12,100 $87,900
2014 -- $100,000 $12,100 $87,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B412544

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-103-050-0009-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.