68 Apple d or Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Apple d or Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $663,045, approximately $585 per square foot. 68 Apple d or Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, MetroWest Jewish Day School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1993
Sold by
Gross Pinchas and Gross Jaffa
Bought by
Noorian Seyed H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noorian Seyed H | $159,500 | -- | |
| Noorian Seyed H | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noorian Seyed H | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Noorian Seyed H | $127,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Noorian Seyed H | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,723 | $563,100 | $271,200 | $291,900 |
| 2024 | $6,336 | $508,500 | $242,200 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $455,400 | $216,200 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $409,100 | $196,200 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $391,700 | $188,500 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $367,900 | $171,300 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $354,600 | $171,300 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $327,800 | $164,900 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $313,100 | $160,100 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $297,800 | $160,100 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $290,300 | $160,700 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map