68 Arch St Lowell, MA 01851
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,322
Studio
1
Bath
3,250
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Arch St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $305,322, approximately $93 per square foot. 68 Arch St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Brouillette John and Brouillette Julia
Bought by
John J Brouillette Ft and Brouillette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Drew Rt and Drew
Bought by
Barden Rt and Barden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Drew Rt and Drew
Bought by
Barden Rt and Barden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J Brouillette Ft | -- | -- | |
| John J Brouillette Ft | -- | -- | |
| Barden Rt | -- | -- | |
| Brouillette John | $200,000 | -- | |
| Barden Rt | -- | -- | |
| Drew Rt | -- | -- | |
| Barden Rt | -- | -- | |
| Barden Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,892 | $308,100 | $123,000 | $185,100 |
| 2024 | $6,811 | $292,700 | $117,200 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $6,662 | $273,500 | $106,500 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $6,716 | $266,700 | $106,500 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $239,200 | $92,600 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $239,200 | $92,600 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $6,644 | $232,400 | $92,600 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $6,946 | $227,800 | $88,200 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $6,980 | $227,800 | $88,200 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $7,112 | $227,800 | $88,200 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $7,446 | $229,400 | $88,200 | $141,200 |
| 2013 | $7,229 | $230,800 | $98,000 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map