68 Bald Ave Biddeford, ME 04005
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $608,481
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Bald Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $511,870. 68 Bald Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $470,400 | $155,200 | $315,200 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $480,800 | $155,200 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $478,000 | $152,400 | $325,600 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $371,000 | $85,500 | $285,500 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $315,700 | $72,400 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $5,401 | $293,900 | $65,800 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $293,900 | $65,800 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $5,790 | $293,900 | $65,800 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $274,400 | $65,800 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $5,450 | $274,400 | $65,800 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $274,400 | $65,800 | $208,600 |
| 2014 | $5,021 | $274,400 | $65,800 | $208,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $301,900 | $76,300 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map