Seller's Agent in 2022
Reliable Results Realty
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
(978) 496-8695
265 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,023,001 - $1,176,000
This beautiful 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath Contemporary is nestled on 10.24 wooded acres w/mature plantings & gardens. 8.36 acres are in Littleton and 1.88 acres are in Westford. The gorgeous kitchen features hickory cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, professional gas range, island, touch less faucet & dedicated faucet for water purification. Enjoy the front to back family room w/wet bar, built-ins & a cozy fireplace for those cool fall evenings. Sunken formal living room, dining room and half bath complete the first floor. The Master bedroom with private full bath, walk-in closet and laundry, two more large bedrooms and a bonus room w/balcony & spiral staircase to access the back yard and huge cedar walk-in closet complete the second. The third floor boasts a loft w/separate heating system. The beautiful solarium w/separate heater overlooks the hot tub and heated in-ground pool w/new liner & cover. Brand new roof and many more upgrades too numerous to mention
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford Listed on: 11/10/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Matthew Zborezny
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustan Sarah J | $870,000 | None Available | |
| Dean Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Dean Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Breslend Sharon | $612,500 | -- | |
| Breslend Sharon | $612,500 | -- | |
| Gagel Barbara L | $295,000 | -- | |
| Danahar Mary L | $299,000 | -- | |
| Danahar Mary L | $299,000 | -- | |
| Danahar Mary L | $299,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rustan Sarah J | $696,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Jeffrey | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breslend Sharon | $395,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Sold | $870,000 | -10.8% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $868,900 | $282,400 | $586,500 |
| 2024 | $12,111 | $816,100 | $275,800 | $540,300 |
| 2023 | $13,333 | $820,500 | $280,200 | $540,300 |
| 2022 | $11,480 | $648,200 | $280,200 | $368,000 |
| 2021 | $11,319 | $639,500 | $271,500 | $368,000 |
| 2020 | $10,993 | $618,600 | $256,200 | $362,400 |
| 2019 | $10,612 | $581,800 | $215,400 | $366,400 |
| 2018 | $10,570 | $582,700 | $213,200 | $369,500 |
| 2017 | $10,576 | $582,700 | $213,200 | $369,500 |
| 2016 | $10,218 | $577,600 | $213,200 | $364,400 |
| 2015 | $10,036 | $554,500 | $189,300 | $365,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Reliable Results Realty
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
(978) 496-8695
265 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Matthew Zborezny
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72918617
APN: LITT-000019R-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.