68 Beechmont St Worcester, MA 01609
Salisbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,121
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Beechmont St, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $851,463, approximately $206 per square foot. 68 Beechmont St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Flagg Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Lahey Kathleen M and Lahey Philip J
Bought by
Lahey Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahey Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,560 | $724,800 | $120,100 | $604,700 |
| 2024 | $9,279 | $674,800 | $120,100 | $554,700 |
| 2023 | $9,004 | $627,900 | $104,500 | $523,400 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $553,900 | $83,700 | $470,200 |
| 2021 | $8,438 | $518,300 | $67,100 | $451,200 |
| 2020 | $8,437 | $496,300 | $67,000 | $429,300 |
| 2019 | $8,465 | $470,300 | $60,700 | $409,600 |
| 2018 | $8,351 | $441,600 | $60,700 | $380,900 |
| 2017 | $8,345 | $434,200 | $60,700 | $373,500 |
| 2016 | $8,776 | $425,800 | $46,200 | $379,600 |
| 2015 | $8,546 | $425,800 | $46,200 | $379,600 |
| 2014 | $8,320 | $425,800 | $46,200 | $379,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map