68 Benjamin Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $582,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Benjamin Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $502,485, approximately $140 per square foot. 68 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and Lourdes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1990
Bought by
Kinlan Vincent
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinlan Vincent | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,784 | $403,375 | $157,500 | $245,875 |
| 2025 | $5,784 | $400,922 | $157,500 | $243,422 |
| 2024 | $5,620 | $408,648 | $157,500 | $251,148 |
| 2023 | $5,620 | $345,656 | $113,850 | $231,806 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $394,798 | $75,600 | $319,198 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $292,291 | $58,140 | $234,151 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $258,029 | $55,575 | $202,454 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $252,059 | $55,575 | $196,484 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $237,238 | $55,575 | $181,663 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $213,230 | $53,438 | $159,792 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $211,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $188,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $171,029 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map