68 Blue Jay Dr Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Blue Jay Dr, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $210,144, approximately $137 per square foot. 68 Blue Jay Dr is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Lake George Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Patten Jason and Patten Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,146
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Akers William H and Akers Patricia H
Bought by
Lake George Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Cox Morris
Bought by
Cox Morris and Akers William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Mccarthy Charles H
Bought by
Cox Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1992
Bought by
Mccarthy Charles H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patten Jason | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lake George Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cox Morris | -- | -- | |
| Cox Morris | $61,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Charles H | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patten Jason | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $72,480 | $11,200 | $61,280 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $69,230 | $9,024 | $60,206 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $62,852 | $9,024 | $53,828 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $52,422 | $9,024 | $43,398 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $41,739 | $5,775 | $35,964 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $38,439 | $4,873 | $33,566 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $38,919 | $4,873 | $34,046 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $37,897 | $4,873 | $33,024 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $39,407 | $8,968 | $30,439 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $39,406 | $8,968 | $30,439 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $39,462 | $9,024 | $30,439 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $39,432 | $7,219 | $32,214 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,376 | $7,218 | $28,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map