68 Bluffton Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $2,184,030
Studio
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Bluffton Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $2,184,030, approximately $728 per square foot. 68 Bluffton Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Kelley Patrick J T and Estate Of William J Godfrey
Bought by
Grocery Tree Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,328,000
Outstanding Balance
$767,294
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,416,736
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grocery Tree Properties Llc | $1,600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grocery Tree Properties Llc | $1,328,000 |
Source: Public Records