Seller's Agent in 2018
Kyle Seyboth
Century 21 Limitless
(401) 415-8527
9 in this area
1,712 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $473,000
Welcome home to this charming raised ranch in the desired Greenbush Neighborhood! Featuring a spacious kitchen with stainless appliances and french doors to your quaint back deck overlooking your pool and large fenced in yard! Gorgeous Brazilian hardwoods really add character throughout. Granite island seating for family gatherings. Open layout to living room, perfect setup for entertaining! Good sized bedrooms. Very generously sized bathrooms. Excellent school system. Well maintained home. Roof and boiler are 8 years old. Take a tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Limitless License #REC.0005226 Listed on: 10/01/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koudriavtseva Bella | $269,000 | -- | |
| Buttero Jonathan B | $164,900 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $273,625 | -- | |
| Swanson Karl D | $286,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Karl D | $264,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Karl D | $195,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Karl D | $272,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.8% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2018 10/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $377,500 | $121,000 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $5,377 | $287,700 | $95,600 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $287,700 | $95,600 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $287,700 | $95,600 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | $230,600 | $76,400 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $230,600 | $76,400 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $230,600 | $76,400 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $174,900 | $74,200 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $174,900 | $74,200 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $174,900 | $74,200 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $4,250 | $163,700 | $74,200 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $163,700 | $74,200 | $89,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kyle Seyboth
Century 21 Limitless
(401) 415-8527
9 in this area
1,712 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marissa izzo
REMAX Revolution
(401) 256-8555
12 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1205765
APN: WWAR-000012-000227-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.