S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shauneen O Donnell Kocot
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $500,627
This very nicely maintained home is less than two miles from Route 91. Gleaming hardwood floors and a fireplace make this a cozy winter home. For summer there is an in-ground pool and central air conditioning. This home is not to be missed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shauneen O Donnell Kocot
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS® License #452506126 Listed on: 12/08/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Shauneen O Donnell Kocot
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1970
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton Donald | $265,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Jill | $224,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moulton Donald | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Jill | $201,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Sold | $224,000 | -6.3% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2011 12/13/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $394,200 | $126,400 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $346,000 | $110,200 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $328,100 | $104,800 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $314,800 | $99,300 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $290,100 | $90,300 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $290,100 | $90,300 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $232,800 | $88,500 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $223,600 | $88,500 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $224,900 | $88,500 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $224,900 | $88,500 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $219,100 | $79,500 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $220,500 | $79,500 | $141,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shauneen O Donnell Kocot
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71318065
APN: HATF-000220-000086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.