68 Brown Rd Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $1,216,076 - $1,351,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,927
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Brown Rd, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $1,268,769, approximately $323 per square foot. 68 Brown Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School and The Bromfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Vaccaro George H
Bought by
Vaccaro Deborah A and Vaccaro George H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Vaccaro George H and Vaccaro Donalda E
Bought by
Vaccaro George H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaccaro Deborah A | -- | -- | |
| Vaccaro George H | $42,935 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaccaro George H | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaccaro George H | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,395 | $1,175,400 | $355,100 | $820,300 |
| 2024 | $17,293 | $1,160,600 | $355,100 | $805,500 |
| 2023 | $17,261 | $1,039,200 | $335,200 | $704,000 |
| 2022 | $16,853 | $941,000 | $349,800 | $591,200 |
| 2021 | $4,481 | $871,300 | $349,800 | $521,500 |
| 2020 | $7,807 | $835,800 | $349,800 | $486,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $849,300 | $349,800 | $499,500 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $796,500 | $349,800 | $446,700 |
| 2017 | $13,367 | $738,500 | $309,800 | $428,700 |
| 2016 | $13,375 | $741,000 | $309,800 | $431,200 |
| 2015 | $13,296 | $747,400 | $305,800 | $441,600 |
| 2014 | $12,773 | $747,400 | $305,800 | $441,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map