V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vasilike Katsiaficas Silsby
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $399,000
Beautiful, comfortable and convenient best describe this like-new home in quiet Holden neighborhood. Constructed in 2013 with quality in mind. Exquisite kitchen with open dining, large living room, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, laundry and partially finished lower level family room. Private rear deck and located on a dead end street. Close to Bangor yet has a wonderful country feeling. Full generator system, very efficient heating, wood/tile floors throughout, great natural light.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vasilike Katsiaficas Silsby
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 06/21/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kiki Katsiaficas Silsby
Katsiaficas Agencies
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksiewicz John P | -- | -- | |
| Dempsey Jessica N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleksiewicz John P | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dempsey Jessica N | $179,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Sold | $194,500 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2016 06/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | For Sale | $194,500 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $347,170 | $88,250 | $258,920 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $178,940 | $50,050 | $128,890 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $180,290 | $50,050 | $130,240 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $180,290 | $50,050 | $130,240 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $177,570 | $48,550 | $129,020 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $178,920 | $48,550 | $130,370 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $178,920 | $48,550 | $130,370 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $178,920 | $48,550 | $130,370 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $180,260 | $48,550 | $131,710 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $172,480 | $48,550 | $123,930 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $171,200 | $48,550 | $122,650 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $162,150 | $39,500 | $122,650 |
| 2013 | $2,484 | $159,250 | $39,500 | $119,750 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vasilike Katsiaficas Silsby
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kiki Katsiaficas Silsby
Katsiaficas Agencies
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kiki Katsiaficas
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 460-9333
30 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1270681
APN: HOLN-000021-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.