Estimated Value: $196,471 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Christine Dr, Boyce, LA 71409 and is currently estimated at $244,368. 68 Christine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northwood High School and Airbase Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,700 | $1,400 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $15,700 | $1,400 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,900 | $1,300 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,675 | $14,900 | $1,334 | $13,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map