68 Clark St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,635 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Clark St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $795,159, approximately $362 per square foot. 68 Clark St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Cafasso Kerry A
Bought by
68-70 Clark Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Ragucci Vincent J and Keane Angela S
Bought by
Cafasso Kerry Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Est Assunta S Raguc and Exor Vincent J Raguc
Bought by
Keane Angela S and Ragucci Vincent J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68-70 Clark Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Cafasso Kerry Ann | $290,000 | -- | |
| Keane Angela S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cafasso Kerry Ann | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,798 | $772,400 | $201,300 | $571,100 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $716,200 | $187,600 | $528,600 |
| 2023 | $8,082 | $686,100 | $178,500 | $507,600 |
| 2022 | $6,718 | $648,500 | $178,500 | $470,000 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $627,400 | $172,100 | $455,300 |
| 2020 | $6,343 | $596,100 | $172,100 | $424,000 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $539,700 | $163,800 | $375,900 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $460,200 | $142,800 | $317,400 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $412,400 | $119,000 | $293,400 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $372,700 | $109,800 | $262,900 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $350,600 | $103,200 | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map