68 Coventry Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Coventry Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $264,973, approximately $135 per square foot. 68 Coventry Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
White Eagle Silvestre
Bought by
Gernhart Jeffrey S and Gernhart Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gernhart Jeffrey S | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $6,959 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $73 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $5,889 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $5,758 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $5,076 | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,400 | $14,700 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map