68 Dalrymple Ave Pine City, NY 14871
Estimated Value: $110,532 - $138,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Dalrymple Ave, Pine City, NY 14871 and is currently estimated at $127,133, approximately $116 per square foot. 68 Dalrymple Ave is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Pine City School, Broadway Elementary School, and Broadway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Spencer Jeffrey
Bought by
Mckee David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,810
Outstanding Balance
$41,125
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Betts Robert
Bought by
Spencer Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Wicks Charles and Wicks Joyce
Bought by
Betts Robert and Betts Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee David | $65,500 | Fred Cerio | |
| Spencer Jeffrey | $55,000 | Steven E Agan | |
| Betts Robert | $57,000 | Stewart E Mcdivitt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee David | $66,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $74,300 | $12,850 | $61,450 |
| 2024 | $967 | $74,300 | $12,850 | $61,450 |
| 2023 | $825 | $74,300 | $12,850 | $61,450 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $74,300 | $12,850 | $61,450 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $70,100 | $12,100 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $70,100 | $12,100 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $693 | $70,100 | $12,100 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $70,100 | $12,100 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $70,100 | $12,100 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $70,100 | $12,100 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,100 | $12,100 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $9,600 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map