68 E Cherry Dr Science Hill, KY 42553
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 E Cherry Dr, Science Hill, KY 42553 and is currently estimated at $249,791, approximately $165 per square foot. 68 E Cherry Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Science Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Harmon Sheryl and Harmon Jess
Bought by
Childers Richard Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Connors Willis J
Bought by
Harmon Sheryl and Harmon Jess
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Gene Hayden and Gene Karla
Bought by
Willis Connors J and Connors Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Richard Keith | $75,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Harmon Sheryl | $140,000 | -- | |
| Willis Connors J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $195,000 | $10,000 | $185,000 |