68 E County Road C Superior, WI 54880
Estimated Value: $165,477 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 68 E County Road C, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $243,119. 68 E County Road C is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $116,000 | $15,100 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $100,200 | $15,100 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $947 | $100,200 | $15,100 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $100,200 | $15,100 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $100,200 | $15,100 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $100,100 | $15,000 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $86,600 | $11,700 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $86,600 | $11,700 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $74,900 | $19,100 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $94,100 | $19,200 | $74,900 |
| 2013 | $1,685 | $94,200 | $19,300 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map