68 E Shore Rd Piseco, NY 12139
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $1,857,786
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 E Shore Rd, Piseco, NY 12139 and is currently estimated at $1,118,595, approximately $361 per square foot. 68 E Shore Rd is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Arthur A Peter H Zimmerman
Bought by
Ball Bradley G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Bradley G | $490,000 | William H Jr Intemann |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $1,051,000 | $566,000 | $485,000 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $1,051,000 | $566,000 | $485,000 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $655,000 | $566,000 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $562,000 | $436,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $562,000 | $436,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $562,000 | $436,000 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $562,000 | $436,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $562,000 | $436,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $562,000 | $436,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $562,000 | $436,000 | $126,000 |