68 Eastern Ave Swansea, MA 02777
Ocean Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $430,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Eastern Ave, Swansea, MA 02777 and is currently estimated at $395,608, approximately $549 per square foot. 68 Eastern Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Joseph Case High School and Swansea Wood School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $312,000 | $169,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $306,000 | $165,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $253,700 | $120,900 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $229,100 | $109,900 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $201,400 | $109,900 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $203,500 | $113,600 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $188,200 | $99,500 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $174,600 | $93,100 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $192,300 | $101,200 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $171,000 | $86,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $163,600 | $86,000 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $176,500 | $86,000 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map