68 Ferguson St Lawrence, MA 01843
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Ferguson St, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $412,279, approximately $527 per square foot. 68 Ferguson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, School For Exceptional Studies, and Robert Frost Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $347,200 | $143,800 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $295,400 | $115,900 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $295,200 | $103,900 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $241,100 | $95,900 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $212,100 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $200,900 | $76,700 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $196,900 | $83,800 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $174,700 | $83,800 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $162,800 | $81,500 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $151,300 | $69,200 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $151,300 | $69,200 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map