68 Flagstone Dr Fortson, GA 31808
Piney Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,952 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Flagstone Dr, Fortson, GA 31808 and is currently estimated at $628,988, approximately $186 per square foot. 68 Flagstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including New Mountain Hill Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
R Spencer Waddell Inc
Bought by
Shepherd Chrissy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,803
Outstanding Balance
$231,534
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Shepherd Chrissy S
Bought by
R Spencer Waddell Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,150
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Cb T
Bought by
Shepherd Chrissy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Larry Walker Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Cb&T A Division Of Synovus Bank Of Ga
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Bought by
Larry Walker Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Chrissy S | $369,754 | -- | |
| R Spencer Waddell Inc | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Chrissy S | $37,000 | -- | |
| Cb&T A Division Of Synovus Bank Of Ga | -- | -- | |
| Larry Walker Construction Co Inc | $552,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Chrissy S | $295,803 | |
| Previous Owner | R Spencer Waddell Inc | $281,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $225,200 | $24,000 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $201,504 | $24,000 | $177,504 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $201,165 | $24,000 | $177,165 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $169,652 | $24,000 | $145,652 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $162,093 | $24,000 | $138,093 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $162,093 | $24,000 | $138,093 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $162,093 | $24,000 | $138,093 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $162,093 | $24,000 | $138,093 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $162,093 | $24,000 | $138,093 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $164,670 | $24,000 | $140,670 |
| 2015 | $594 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $367 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map