68 Grassy Gutter Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Grassy Gutter Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $521,033, approximately $347 per square foot. 68 Grassy Gutter Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Low Christopher M and Low Debra J
Bought by
C Michael & D J Low Ret and Low
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Lai Yen-Cheng and Huang Mei-Kuei
Bought by
Low Christopher and Low Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Grassy Gutter Rt
Bought by
Lai Yen C and Huang Mei K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1989
Sold by
Moore George J
Bought by
Forner Charles K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Michael & D J Low Ret | -- | -- | |
| C Michael & D J Low Ret | -- | -- | |
| Low Christopher | $225,000 | -- | |
| Low Christopher | $225,000 | -- | |
| Lai Yen C | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lai Yen C | $160,000 | -- | |
| Forner Charles K | $182,000 | -- | |
| Forner Charles K | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forner Charles K | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,278 | $439,300 | $159,200 | $280,100 |
| 2024 | $9,085 | $439,300 | $159,200 | $280,100 |
| 2023 | $8,008 | $349,400 | $137,100 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $7,771 | $315,400 | $137,100 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $7,467 | $301,800 | $130,600 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $7,132 | $294,600 | $123,400 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $6,796 | $282,100 | $123,400 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $263,300 | $151,600 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $6,180 | $262,100 | $151,600 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $245,900 | $139,700 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $5,773 | $244,400 | $138,200 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map