68 Grigsby St Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $142,066
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Grigsby St, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $128,267, approximately $129 per square foot. 68 Grigsby St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Sohn Carl L and Sohn Kelly J
Bought by
Stufflebean Bonnie Sue and Peredoe Ernest Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,058
Outstanding Balance
$45,100
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stufflebean Bonnie Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stufflebean Bonnie Sue | $51,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History