68 Griswold St Cambridge, MA 02138
Estimated Value: $1,302,033 - $2,122,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Griswold St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,602,758, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 68 Griswold St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Fayerweather Street School and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Edmonds Beatrice H
Bought by
Herring Constr
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Constr | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,676 | $1,051,300 | $565,800 | $485,500 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $1,054,300 | $589,400 | $464,900 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $1,003,400 | $601,200 | $402,200 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $926,300 | $570,100 | $356,200 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $903,400 | $572,000 | $331,400 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $869,400 | $555,200 | $314,200 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $786,200 | $495,600 | $290,600 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $685,500 | $417,300 | $268,200 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $646,500 | $391,300 | $255,200 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $536,800 | $339,100 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $473,000 | $298,100 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $433,400 | $260,800 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map