68 Halgren Crescent Haverstraw, NY 10927
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Halgren Crescent, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and is currently estimated at $403,000, approximately $279 per square foot. 68 Halgren Crescent is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including West Haverstraw Elementary School, Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Laird Carmela F
Bought by
Lucas Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,296
Outstanding Balance
$146,229
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Raquel | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Raquel | $219,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $51,951 | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $51,951 | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $46,803 | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $10,429 | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $10,065 | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $9,537 | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $9,538 | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,300 | $57,500 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map