68 Harmony Ln Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Harmony Ln, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $819,981, approximately $285 per square foot. 68 Harmony Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
Sold by
Mainuero Marcia
Bought by
Caufield Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caufield Michael | $378,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caufield Michael | $100,000 | |
| Open | Caufield Michael | $231,625 | |
| Closed | Caufield Michael | $258,393 | |
| Closed | Caufield Michael | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,695 | $477,660 | $123,060 | $354,600 |
| 2024 | $12,541 | $327,700 | $103,700 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $12,305 | $327,700 | $103,700 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $12,079 | $327,700 | $103,700 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $13,758 | $327,700 | $103,700 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $11,627 | $327,700 | $103,700 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $11,311 | $317,900 | $107,000 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $11,203 | $317,900 | $107,000 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $11,368 | $317,900 | $107,000 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $11,127 | $317,900 | $107,000 | $210,900 |
| 2015 | $10,920 | $317,900 | $107,000 | $210,900 |
| 2014 | $10,430 | $336,350 | $135,450 | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map