68 Hedges Ave Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Hedges Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,160,529, approximately $912 per square foot. 68 Hedges Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, St. Patrick School, and ECLC of New Jersey.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,913 | $735,800 | $569,000 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $11,434 | $735,800 | $569,000 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $11,434 | $735,800 | $569,000 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $10,104 | $484,500 | $388,400 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $10,104 | $484,500 | $388,400 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $10,267 | $484,500 | $388,400 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $10,194 | $484,500 | $388,400 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $9,908 | $484,500 | $388,400 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $9,622 | $484,500 | $388,400 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $9,370 | $484,500 | $388,400 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $9,009 | $484,500 | $388,400 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $8,941 | $484,500 | $388,400 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map