68 High St Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $423,993 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 High St, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $473,248, approximately $389 per square foot. 68 High St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Emery Catherine H
Bought by
Minzy Ryan N and Minzy Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Outstanding Balance
$117,457
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$355,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minzy Ryan N | $1,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minzy Ryan N | $194,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $422,200 | $209,800 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $211,900 | $80,700 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $211,900 | $80,700 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $211,900 | $80,700 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $211,900 | $80,700 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $12,046 | $211,900 | $80,700 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $971 | $211,900 | $80,700 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $158,900 | $60,500 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $158,900 | $60,500 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $158,900 | $60,500 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $158,900 | $60,500 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $158,900 | $60,500 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map