68 Hill St Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $179,434 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Hill St, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $214,109, approximately $209 per square foot. 68 Hill St is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School and Blue Ridge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Jones Bobby L and Jones Anise J
Bought by
Strickland April O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland April O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $102,400 | $24,700 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $740 | $102,400 | $24,700 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $740 | $102,400 | $24,700 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $740 | $102,400 | $24,700 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $102,400 | $24,700 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $909 | $81,600 | $15,200 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $903 | $81,600 | $15,200 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $832 | $81,600 | $15,200 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $798 | $81,600 | $15,200 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $790 | $81,600 | $15,200 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $774 | $81,600 | $15,200 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $820 | $91,600 | $16,700 | $74,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,600 | $16,700 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map