68 Hobson St Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,341 - $620,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Hobson St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $572,585, approximately $612 per square foot. 68 Hobson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Greene George R
Bought by
Greene William K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Greene Susan J and Greene George R
Bought by
Chez Greene T and Chez Greene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Sluskonis Frances J Es and Sluskonis S
Bought by
Greene Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene William K | -- | None Available | |
| Chez Greene T | -- | -- | |
| Greene George R | -- | -- | |
| Greene Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $471,800 | $340,300 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $459,800 | $331,100 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $415,000 | $289,700 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $388,200 | $269,500 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $337,600 | $223,500 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $326,600 | $212,500 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $300,000 | $202,300 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $285,300 | $193,100 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $272,700 | $183,900 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $240,500 | $174,700 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $229,100 | $166,400 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $232,500 | $166,400 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map