68 Kalvi Ct Unit 13 Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,831
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Kalvi Ct Unit 13, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $1,508,172, approximately $393 per square foot. 68 Kalvi Ct Unit 13 is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Baugh Debora Wilcox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugh Debora Wilcox | $715,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,693 | $1,392,850 | $302,470 | $1,090,380 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $900,210 | $300,000 | $600,210 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $900,210 | $300,000 | $600,210 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $900,210 | $300,000 | $600,210 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $900,210 | $300,000 | $600,210 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $787,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $787,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $787,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $787,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $787,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $822,880 | $400,000 | $422,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $822,880 | $400,000 | $422,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map