68 Kimble Rd Beaver Dams, NY 14812
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Kimble Rd, Beaver Dams, NY 14812 and is currently estimated at $197,428, approximately $116 per square foot. 68 Kimble Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Winfield Street Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Miller Donald J
Bought by
Shove Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$11,163
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shove Bridget | $88,000 | John W Maloney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shove Bridget | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $182,700 | $36,000 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $177,700 | $36,000 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $177,700 | $36,000 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $140,000 | $28,700 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $140,000 | $28,700 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $140,000 | $28,700 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $140,000 | $28,700 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $140,000 | $28,700 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $125,000 | $28,700 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $102,900 | $28,000 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,900 | $28,000 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $28,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map