68 Lakeview Cir Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $312,494 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Lakeview Cir, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $325,124, approximately $223 per square foot. 68 Lakeview Cir is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Trevilians Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Feagans William F and Feagans Sondra M
Bought by
Feagans Jeffrey Scott and Feagans William Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Lenwood A and Johnson Ida B
Bought by
Carter Freeman D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feagans Jeffrey Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Freeman D | $162,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $295,200 | $15,000 | $280,200 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $293,100 | $15,000 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $267,900 | $15,000 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $208,800 | $15,000 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $912 | $171,300 | $15,000 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $159,300 | $15,000 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $151,600 | $15,000 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $147,900 | $15,000 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $987 | $141,000 | $15,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $987 | $137,100 | $15,000 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $978 | $135,900 | $15,000 | $120,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,400 | $15,000 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map