68 Laurel View Rd Templeton, MA 01468
Estimated Value: $405,193 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Laurel View Rd, Templeton, MA 01468 and is currently estimated at $428,798, approximately $322 per square foot. 68 Laurel View Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Narragansett Regional High School and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Bell Daniel S and Bell Rebecca J
Bought by
Reynolds Thomas E and Reynolds John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Thomas E | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $339,400 | $58,800 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $298,400 | $51,800 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $298,400 | $51,800 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $239,800 | $37,000 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $229,600 | $37,000 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $209,200 | $37,000 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $185,800 | $33,500 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $176,900 | $33,500 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $162,100 | $33,500 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $160,900 | $35,300 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $153,500 | $35,300 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map