68 Lloyd Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $709,597 - $851,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Lloyd Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $780,299, approximately $445 per square foot. 68 Lloyd Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,781 | $548 | $206 | $342 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $548 | $206 | $342 |
| 2023 | $12,253 | $580 | $230 | $350 |
| 2022 | $12,253 | $548 | $206 | $342 |
| 2021 | $14,347 | $596 | $224 | $372 |
| 2020 | $12,529 | $766 | $511 | $255 |
| 2019 | $13,080 | $766 | $511 | $255 |
| 2018 | $12,129 | $766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,142 | $766 | $418 | $348 |
| 2016 | $10,631 | $937 | $511 | $426 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | $937 | $511 | $426 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $937 | $511 | $426 |
| 2013 | $3,887 | $937 | $511 | $426 |
Source: Public Records
Map