68 Lucky Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Lucky Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $167,260, approximately $232 per square foot. 68 Lucky Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Mccafferty Margaret
Bought by
Mccafferty Margaret and Mccafferty Hirrup,James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccafferty Margaret | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $399 | $46,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $691 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $31,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map