68 Marker Rd Rotonda West, FL 33947
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Marker Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947 and is currently estimated at $450,848, approximately $209 per square foot. 68 Marker Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Hine Rod and Hine Margaret
Bought by
Milantoni Matthew and Milantoni Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,532
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Halvorson Homes Inc
Bought by
Hine William Rodney Nicholso and Hine Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Royal Real Est Inc
Bought by
Halvorson Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milantoni Matthew | $280,000 | -- | |
| Hine William Rodney Nicholso | $170,500 | -- | |
| Halvorson Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History