68 Miller Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $278,743 - $364,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Miller Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $328,686, approximately $257 per square foot. 68 Miller Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Integrated Day Charter School, St. Joseph School, and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Singer George and Singer Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singer George | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $136,290 | $54,880 | $81,410 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $136,290 | $54,880 | $81,410 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $136,290 | $54,880 | $81,410 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $110,700 | $48,000 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $110,700 | $48,000 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $110,700 | $48,000 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $110,700 | $48,000 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $110,700 | $48,000 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $120,900 | $48,000 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $120,900 | $48,000 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $120,900 | $48,000 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $120,900 | $48,000 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map