68 Monroe St Unit B1 Hoboken, NJ 07030
Estimated Value: $452,206 - $527,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Monroe St Unit B1, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and is currently estimated at $488,052, approximately $813 per square foot. 68 Monroe St Unit B1 is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Hoboken High School, Hoboken Dual Language Charter School, and Stevens Cooperative School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Kohrs Robert and Siracusa Christine Siracusa
Bought by
Siracusa Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Siracusa Christine
Bought by
Siracusa Christine and Kohrs Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Dimeo Betsy Valine and Dimeo Jeffrey
Bought by
Siraeusa Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Valine Richard B and Valine Cynthia
Bought by
Valine Betsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Ross Marcia
Bought by
Valine Richard B and Valine Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Metro West Homes Corp
Bought by
Ross Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siracusa Christine | -- | -- | |
| Siracusa Christine | -- | -- | |
| Siraeusa Christine | $299,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Valine Betsy | $147,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Valine Richard B | $117,000 | -- | |
| Ross Marcia | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Siracusa Christine | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Siraeusa Christine | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Valine Betsy | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valine Richard B | $87,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Marcia | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $274,900 | $162,000 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map